87S10630 TSS-D
[…] (7)  for an application for a ballot to be voted by mail
  on the ground of involuntary civil commitment, the address of the
  facility operated by or under contract with the Texas Civil
  Commitment Office or of a person related to the applicant within the
  degree of consanguinity described by Subdivision (3).
         (d)  A person may use the number of a driver's license or
  personal identification card that has expired for the purpose of
  fulfilling the requirement under Subsection (a)(1-a) if the license
  or identification is otherwise valid.
         SECTION 5.03.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, as
  effective September 1, 2021, is amended to read as follows:
         (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
  voting ballot must include:
               (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
  statement: "I certify that the information given in this
  application is true, and I understand that giving false information
  in this application is a crime.";
               (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
  offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
               (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
  registration number and county election precinct of registration,