87S20113 BRG-F
[…] implement a program to allow a person to complete an application for
  an early voting ballot by mail over the Internet from the official
  Internet website of this state. The program must:
               (1)  permit an applicant to electronically sign the
  application;
               (2)  deliver a completed application to the early
  voting clerk for the election who serves the election precinct of
  the applicant's residence; and
               (3)  permit an applicant to check the status of the
  applicant's application.
         SECTION 3.09.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, as
  effective September 1, 2021, is amended to read as follows:
         (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
  voting ballot must include:
               (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
  statement: "I certify that the information given in this
  application is true, and I understand that giving false information
  in this application is a crime.";
               (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
  offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
               (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
  registration number and county election precinct of registration,