(V.A.C.S. Art. 8308-3.52.) 408-26 Sec. 407.024. CLAIM OR SUIT. (a) A claim or suit brought 408-27 by a claimant or a certified self-insurer shall be styled "in 409-1 re: (name of employee) and (name of certified self-insurer)." 409-2 (b) The director is the agent for service of process for a 409-3 claim or suit brought by a workers' compensation claimant against 409-4 the qualified claims servicing contractor of a certified 409-5 self-insurer.