S.B. No. 1067
[…] 223-18  consisted of speech only.
 223-19        (e)  In this section, "emergency" means a condition or
 223-20  circumstance in which an individual is or is reasonably believed by
 223-21  the person transmitting the communication to be in imminent danger
 223-22  of serious bodily injury or in which property is or is reasonably
 223-23  believed by the person transmitting the communication to be in
 223-24  imminent danger of damage or destruction.
 223-25                     CHAPTER 39.  ABUSE OF OFFICE
 223-26        Sec. 39.01.  DEFINITIONS.  In this chapter:
 223-27              (1)  "Law relating to a public servant's office or
  224-1  employment" means a law that specifically applies to a person
  224-2  acting in the capacity of a public servant and that directly or
  224-3  indirectly:
  224-4                    (A)  imposes a duty on the public servant; or