(e)Adds a renumbered Section 42.052(e) which adds listing to the provision that registrations remain valid until revoked or surrendered. (f)Deletes prior Section 42.052(f) and adds a new Section 42.052 (f) which adds listed to the provision that a family home must comply with the department's rules and standards if applicable to that category of child care. (g)Is renumbered from prior Section 42.052(e). There is no change. (h)Is renumbered from prior Section 42.052(g). There is no change. (i)Adds a new Subsection 42.052(i) which states that DPRS shall provide to a listed family home a copy of the listing. Requires the listing to contain a provision which states "THIS HOME IS A LISTED FAMILY HOME. IT IS NOT LICENSED OR REGISTERED WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF PROTECTIVE AND REGULATORY SERVICES. IT HAS NOT BEEN INSPECTED AND WILL NOT BE INSPECTED." States that the operator of a listed home is not required to display the listing in a prominent place at the home but shall make the listing available for examination.