BLS C.S.S.B. 1 75(R)BILL ANALYSIS
[…] 4.39 of the original)  includes a new subsection (c)  which was added in
the substitute and was not in the original measure. 

SECTION 5.04. Proposed Section 17.001(7)(D), Water Code,  was added in the
substitute and was not in the original measure.  Makes a conforming
change. 

SECTION 5.10.  In proposed Subsections (d), (e), (f), and (h) of Section
44.007, Agriculture Code, the references to "or the administrator of the
Texas Agricultural Finance Authority" were added in the substitute and
were not in the original measure. 

SECTION 5.12.   In proposed Section 2155.444(d), Government Code, the
substitute provides that preference should be given to vegetation native
to Texas "if the cost to the state is not greater and the quality is not
inferior," while the original provided that such preference should be
given "if the cost to the state and the quality are equal." 

SECTIONS 5.13 through 5.43 of the substitute were added in the substitute
and were not in the original measure.