BLS C.S.S.B. 1 75(R)BILL ANALYSIS
[…] the location, approximate size, and date of completion of the dam or
reservoir" were added in the substitute to clarify what had to be
registered under that provision.  Those words were not in the original
measure. 

SECTION 3.02.  In proposed Section 11.0843(a), Water Code, the words "or a
rule or order" were added in the substitute and were not in the original
measure. 

SECTION 3.03. In proposed Section 11.139(f), Water Code, the words "after
notice to the governor" were added in the substitute and were not in the
original measure. 

SECTION 4.07. In proposed Section 15.001(6), Water Code, the substitute
defines "'project' or 'facility'" while the original only defined
"project."  Also, in proposed Section 15.001(6)(A), Water Code, the words
"including planning activities and work to obtain regulatory authority at
the  local, state, and federal level" and the words "to provide for the
acquisition of water rights and the repair of unsafe dams" were added in
the substitute and were not in the original measure. 

SECTION 4.14.   In proposed Section 35.012(d), Water Code, the words "and
cooperation" were added in the substitute and were not in the original
measure.