BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF TEXAS:
[…] (1)  the name, address, and telephone number of the solicitor;

(2)  the gross amount raised by the solicitor for the veterans organization;

(3)  the amount paid to the veterans organization; and

(4)  the name and address of the person representing the veterans organization to which the amount was paid.

(b)  A $50 filing fee must accompany each report. (V.A.C.S. Art. 9023b, Sec. 10.)

[Sections 1804.105-1804.150 reserved for expansion]

SUBCHAPTER D. SOLICITATION RESTRICTIONS

Sec. 1804.151.  SOLICITATION DISCLOSURE. (a) A veterans organization solicitor shall disclose at the time each solicitation is made the following information: "The secretary of state has on file important information about persons that seek contributions in the name of veterans, and the number to call about that information is the Solicitation Information Hotline (the number maintained by the secretary of state)."

(b)  The disclosure must be made:

(1)  orally if the solicitation is in person or by telephone; and

(2)  by printed notice in any printed matter distributed by the solicitor. (V.A.C.S. Art. 9023b, Sec. 8.)