BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF TEXAS:
[…] (3)  provide the state bar with a list containing the name, firm name, address, and business telephone number of at least 25 lawyers, each from different law firms, who have contracted with the applicant to receive referral services.

(b)  The list required under Subsection (a)(3) must include each lawyer or firm that is a subscriber or potential subscriber to the applicant's services.

(c)  A certificate is valid for one year from the date issued and may be renewed annually on the payment of the required renewal fee. (V.A.C.S. Art. 320d, Secs. 4(c); 5.)

[Sections 952.103-952.150 reserved for expansion]

SUBCHAPTER D. REFERRAL SERVICE REQUIREMENTS

Sec. 952.151.  NOTICE REQUIREMENT. (a) A lawyer referral service shall include the following statement in any advertising or other promotional effort: "This service is certified as a lawyer referral service as required by the State of Texas under Chapter 952, Occupations Code."