SRC-MKV S.B. 312 77(R)BILL ANALYSIS
[…] Sec. 6.154.  COMPLAINT FILE. (a)  Requires the board to maintain a file on
each written complaint filed with the board and requires the file to
contain certain information. 
  
(b)  Requires the board to provide to the person filing the complaint and
to each person who is a subject of the complaint a copy of the board's
policies and procedures relating to complaint investigation and resolution.
Deletes language relating to the board keeping an information file about
each complaint filed with the board relating to an entity regulated by the
board. 

Sec. 6.155.  NOTICE OF COMPLAINT.   Changes reference from "parties to" to
"person filing the complaint and each person who is a subject of,"  and
changes reference from "complaint" to "investigation."  
 
Sec. 6.188.  EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY POLICY. (a)  Makes a conforming
change. 
 
  (b)  Requires the policy statement to include:
  
(1)  personnel policies, including policies relating to recruitment,