(b) Requires the board to provide to the person filing the complaint and to each person who is a subject of the complaint a copy of the board's policies and procedures relating to complaint investigation and resolution. Deletes language relating to the board keeping an information file about each complaint filed with the board relating to an entity regulated by the board. Sec. 6.155. NOTICE OF COMPLAINT. Changes reference from "parties to" to "person filing the complaint and each person who is a subject of," and changes reference from "complaint" to "investigation." Sec. 6.188. EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY POLICY. (a) Makes a conforming change.