and "issuer" have the 1-21 meanings assigned by Section 1371.001, Government Code. 1-22 Sec. 265.0171. REPAYMENT OF BONDS. The board of managers may 1-23 provide for the payment of principal of and interest on the bonds 1-24 by pledging all or any part of the hospital's revenue derived from 2-1 the operation of the hospital or from other sources. 2-2 Sec. 265.0172. ADDITIONAL SECURITY FOR BONDS. The bonds may 2-3 be additionally secured by a deed of trust or mortgage lien on part 2-4 or all of the physical properties of the hospital and rights 2-5 appurtenant to those properties. 2-6 Sec. 265.0173. MATURITY. A bond issued under this subchapter 2-7 must mature not later than 40 years after its date. 2-8 Sec. 265.0174. BONDS NOT PAYABLE FROM TAXES. A bond issued 2-9 under this subchapter must contain the following provision: "The 2-10 holder of this obligation is not entitled to demand payment of this 2-11 obligation out of any money raised by taxation by (name of county) 2-12 or by (name of municipality) or from any other income of the county 2-13 or municipality. The board of managers of the hospital has no 2-14 taxing power." 2-15 Sec. 265.0175. SALE OF BONDS. The board of managers may sell 2-16 bonds issued under this subchapter at public or private sale in the 2-17 manner and on the terms approved by the board. 2-18 Sec. 265.0176. REFUNDING BONDS. (a) The board of managers 2-19 may refund bonds