By:  Wentworth                                         S.B. No. 739
[…] 1-24           Sec. 265.0171.  REPAYMENT OF BONDS.  The board of managers
1-25     may provide for the payment of principal of and interest on the
 2-1     bonds by pledging all or any part of the hospital's revenue derived
 2-2     from the operation of the hospital or from other sources.
 2-3           Sec. 265.0172.  ADDITIONAL SECURITY FOR BONDS.  The bonds may
 2-4     be additionally secured by a deed of trust or mortgage lien on part
 2-5     or all of the physical properties of the hospital and rights
 2-6     appurtenant to those properties.
 2-7           Sec. 265.0173.  MATURITY.  A bond issued under this
 2-8     subchapter must mature not later than 40 years after its date.
 2-9           Sec. 265.0174.  BONDS NOT PAYABLE FROM TAXES.  A bond issued
2-10     under this subchapter must contain the following provision:  "The
2-11     holder of this obligation is not entitled to demand payment of this
2-12     obligation out of any money raised by taxation by (name of county)
2-13     or by (name of municipality) or from any other income of the county
2-14     or municipality.  The board of managers of the hospital has no
2-15     taxing power."
2-16           Sec. 265.0175.  SALE OF BONDS.  The board of managers may
2-17     sell bonds issued under this subchapter at public or private sale
2-18     in the manner and on the terms approved by the board.