authorizing issuance of the revenue 2-15 bonds. 2-16 Sec. 265.0171. REPAYMENT OF BONDS. The board of managers 2-17 may provide for the payment of principal of, premium on, if any, 2-18 and interest on the bonds by pledging all or any part of the 2-19 hospital's revenue derived from the operation of the hospital or 2-20 from other sources. 2-21 Sec. 265.0172. ADDITIONAL SECURITY FOR BONDS. The bonds may 2-22 be additionally secured by a deed of trust or mortgage lien on part 2-23 or all of the physical properties of the hospital and rights 2-24 appurtenant to those properties. 2-25 Sec. 265.0173. MATURITY. A bond issued under this 2-26 subchapter must mature not later than 40 years after its date. 3-1 Sec. 265.0174. BONDS NOT PAYABLE FROM TAXES. A bond issued 3-2 under this subchapter must contain the following provision: "The 3-3 holder of this obligation is not entitled to demand payment of this 3-4 obligation out of any money raised by taxation by (name of county) 3-5 or by (name of municipality) or from any other income of the county 3-6 or municipality. The board of managers of the hospital has no 3-7 taxing power." 3-8 Sec. 265.0175. SALE OF BONDS. The board of managers may 3-9 sell bonds issued under this subchapter at public or private sale 3-10 in the manner and on the terms approved by the board. 3-11 Sec. 265.0176. REFUNDING BONDS. (a) The board of managers 3-12 may refund bonds