1-1     By:  Wentworth                                         S.B. No. 739
[…] 1-30           Sec. 265.0171.  REPAYMENT OF BONDS.  The board of managers
1-31     may provide for the payment of principal of and interest on the
1-32     bonds by pledging all or any part of the hospital's revenue derived
1-33     from the operation of the hospital or from other sources.
1-34           Sec. 265.0172.  ADDITIONAL SECURITY FOR BONDS.  The bonds may
1-35     be additionally secured by a deed of trust or mortgage lien on part
1-36     or all of the physical properties of the hospital and rights
1-37     appurtenant to those properties.
1-38           Sec. 265.0173.  MATURITY.  A bond issued under this
1-39     subchapter must mature not later than 40 years after its date.
1-40           Sec. 265.0174.  BONDS NOT PAYABLE FROM TAXES.  A bond issued
1-41     under this subchapter must contain the following provision:  "The
1-42     holder of this obligation is not entitled to demand payment of this
1-43     obligation out of any money raised by taxation by (name of county)
1-44     or by (name of municipality) or from any other income of the county
1-45     or municipality.  The board of managers of the hospital has no
1-46     taxing power."
1-47           Sec. 265.0175.  SALE OF BONDS.  The board of managers may
1-48     sell bonds issued under this subchapter at public or private sale
1-49     in the manner and on the terms approved by the board.