Amend CSHB 2095 as follows: (1) In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 407A.053(c), Labor Code (page 4, line 23, Senate committee printing), strike "not to exceed $300,000" and substitute "equal to the greater of $300,000 or 25 percent of the group's total incurred liabilities for workers' compensation". (2) In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Subchapter H, Chapter 407A, Labor Code (page 9, between lines 10 and 11, Senate committee printing), insert the following new Sections 407A.356 and 407A.357: Sec. 407A.356. GUARANTY MECHANISM. (a) In the event of a liquidation under Section 407A.355, after