RULEMAKING AUTHORITY It is the committee's opinion that this bill does not expressly grant any additional rulemaking authority to a state officer, department, agency, or institution. SECTION BY SECTION ANALYSIS Section 1. Amends Section 53.013, Family Code. Changes the term "guidelines" to "model." Section 2. Amends the heading to Chapter 59, Family Code. Changes "guidelines" to "model." Section 3. Amends Section 59.001, Family Code. Changes "guidelines" to "model." Amends Section 59.001, Family Code by adding (5) which reads "recognize that departure of a disposition from this model is not necessarily undesirable and in some cases is highly desirable." Section 4. Amends the heading to Chapter 59. Changes "guidelines" to "model." Section 5. Amends Section 59.003(e), (f), and (g), Family Code. Section 6. Amends Section 59.006(a), Family Code by deleting "or more than 12 months."