Some counties rely on local non-profit organizations to offer these services. However, this can be difficult when a local non-profit organization has trouble sustaining their funding through the collection of fees and fund-raising activities. Texas Family Code, Section 153.014 authorizes counties to "establish a visitation center or a visitation exchange facility for the purpose of facilitating the terms of a court order providing for the possession of or access to a child." Texas Family Code, Section 203.004(a)(11), states that a domestic relations office may "provide, directly or through a contract, visitation services, including supervision of court-ordered visitation, visitation exchange, or other similar services." Moreover, this bill has not provided a specific means for a county with a Domestic Relations Office to fund these services.