(d) Makes conforming changes. (e) Deletes the text of Subsection (e), stating that if the sale is pursuant to seizure of personal property, the officer conducting the sale shall distribute any excess of proceeds as provided by law for excess proceeds in the case of execution. Redesignates Subsection (f), defining "taxes," as Subsection (e). SECTION 10. Amends Section 34.04(c), Tax Code, to require the court at the hearing to order that the proceeds be paid according to certain priorities to each party that establishes its claim to the proceeds. Includes "each former owner of the property, as the interest of each may appear" as the fifth and final item on the list.