Includes the phrase "generally accepted in the United States" in proposed Section 2252.904(c) relating to accounting principals. Adds proposed Subsections (f)-(g) to Section 2252.904. SECTION 3. Amends proposed Section 2263.002 to include the phrase "a person or business entity who acts as" in the definition of "financial advisor or service provider." Adds proposed Subsection (b) to Section 2263.004. Amends proposed Section 2263.005(a)(1) to insert the phrase "a reasonable person could expect the relationship" to diminish the "financial advisor's or service provider's" independence of judgment. Inserts "if no relationship or pecuniary interest described by that subsection existed during the disclosure period, the statement must affirmatively state that fact" at the end of Section 2263.005(c). SECTION 4. No changes. SECTION 5. No changes. SECTION 6. Adds a new proposed SECTION 6. Redesignates the following Sections accordingly.