SECTION 5.04. Amends Section 2175.185(b), Government Code, to delete text requiring the comptroller to debit and credit the proper appropriations. Makes conforming changes. SECTION 5.05. Amends Section 2175.191(a), Government Code, to make a conforming change. SECTION 5.06. Amends Section 2175.361, Government Code, as follows: Sec. 2175.361. DEFINITIONS. Redefines "federal act" and "federal property." SECTION 5.07. Amends Section 2175.362(a), Government Code, to provide that TBPC is the designated state agency under 40 U.S.C. Section 549 and any other federal law providing for the disposal of federal surplus property SECTION 5.08. Amends Section 2175.364, Government Code, as follows: Sec. 2175.364. COMMISSION ASSISTANCE IN PROCUREMENT AND USE OF PROPERTY. Includes "to assist in the processing of an application for acquisition of federal real property and related personal property under 40 U.S.C. Section 550 or any other federal law providing for the disposal of federal surplus property"as an authorized action of TBPC. SECTION 5.09. Amends Section 2175.367, Government Code, as follows: Sec. 2175.367. CONTRACTS. Includes "a cooperative agreement with a federal agency under 40 U.S.C. Section 549 or any other federal law providing for the disposal of federal surplus property" as an