78R4841 KKA-D
[…] (V.T.I.C. Art. 3.70-3, Sec. (F)(2).) Sec. 1201.206. FILING PROCEDURE. (a) The commissioner may adopt reasonable rules regarding the procedure for submitting policies subject to this chapter that are necessary, proper, or advisable for the administration of this chapter. (b) This section does not limit any authority otherwise granted by law to the commissioner or department. (V.T.I.C. Art. 3.70-3, Sec. (G).) Sec. 1201.207. POLICY PROVISION: ENTIRETY OF CONTRACT; POLICY CHANGES. An individual accident and health insurance policy must contain the following provision: "Entire Contract; Changes: This policy, including the endorsements and the attached papers, if any, constitutes the entire contract of insurance. A change in this policy is not valid until the change is approved by an executive officer of the insurer and unless the approval is endorsed on or attached to the policy. An agent does not have authority to change this policy or to waive any of its provisions." (V.T.I.C. Art. 3.70-3, Sec. (A) (part).)