78R4841 KKA-D
[…] (V.T.I.C. Art. 3.70-3, Sec. (B) (part).) Sec. 1201.220. POLICY PROVISION: MISSTATEMENT OF AGE. An individual accident and health insurance policy must contain the following provision if the policy addresses the subject matter of the provision: "Misstatement of Age: If the age of the insured has been misstated, the amounts payable under this policy are the amounts the premium paid would have purchased at the correct age." (V.T.I.C. Art. 3.70-3, Sec. (B) (part).) Sec. 1201.221. POLICY PROVISION: EXCESS INSURANCE. An individual accident and health insurance policy must contain one of the following provisions if the policy addresses the subject matter of the provision: "Other Insurance With This Insurer: If an accident or health or accident and health policy or policies previously issued by the insurer to the insured is in force concurrently with this policy, making the aggregate indemnity for ______ (insert types of coverages) in excess of $______ (insert maximum limit of indemnity or indemnities), the excess insurance is void and all premiums paid for the excess shall be returned to the insured or to the insured's estate." "Other Insurance With This Insurer: Insurance effective at any one time on the insured under the same type of policy or policies with this insurer is limited to the one policy elected by the insured, the insured's beneficiary, or the insured's estate, as the case may be, and the insurer will