78R4841 KKA-D
[…] In applying this provision, the classification of occupational risk and the premium rates are the classification and rates that, before the occurrence of the loss for which the insurer is liable or before the date of proof of change in occupation, were: (1) last filed by the insurer with the state official having supervision of insurance in the state where the insured resided at the time this policy was issued; or (2) if filing was not required, last made effective by the insurer in the state where the insured resided at the time this policy was issued." (V.T.I.C. Art. 3.70-3, Sec. (B) (part).) Sec. 1201.220. POLICY PROVISION: MISSTATEMENT OF AGE. An individual accident and health insurance policy must contain the following provision if the policy addresses the subject matter of the provision: "Misstatement of Age: If the age of the insured has been misstated, the amounts payable under this policy are the amounts the premium paid would have purchased at the correct age." (V.T.I.C. Art. 3.70-3, Sec. (B) (part).)