BILL ANALYSIS
[…] Sec. 8132.052.  ELECTION OF DIRECTORS.  Provides that the directors shall be elected on the uniform election day in May of each even-numbered year.

SUBCHAPTER C.  POWERS AND DUTIES

Sec. 8132.101  WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY DESIGN APPROVAL.   Requires the district to obtain approval of the Brazos River Authority for the design of any wastewater treatment facility.

Sec. 8132.102.  WASTEWATER SERVICE PROVIDERS.  Provides that only the Brazos River Authority or a provider approved by the Brazos River Authority may provide wastewater service in the district. 

Sec. 8132.103  COMPLIANCE WITH SEWER SERVICE AGREEMENT.  Requires the district to comply with the terms and conditions of the "Agreement Regarding Sewer Service Areas and Customers by and between Lower Colorado River Authority, Brazos River Authority, City of Georgetown, City of Liberty Hill, and Chisholm Trail Special Utility District" dated February 1, 2005.

 

SECTION 2. 

Sets forth a metes and bounds description of the territory that is to be initially included in the district, being approximately 530 acres of land.

 

SECTION 3.