By:  Woolley (Senate Sponsor - Williams)                          H.B. No. 914
[…] following vote:  Yeas 8, Nays 0; May 20, 2005, sent to printer.)


COMMITTEE AMENDMENT NO. 1                                                By:  Williams

	Amend H.B. No. 914 (house engrossed printing), in SECTION 1 
of the bill, in added Chapter 176, Local Government Code, by 
striking Section 176.010 (page 4, lines 23-38) and renumbering 
Section 176.011 of the chapter accordingly.


COMMITTEE AMENDMENT NO. 2                                                By:  Williams

	Amend H.B. No. 914 (house engrossed printing), in SECTION 1 
of the bill, in added Section 176.003(a)(2)(B), Local Government 
Code, between "gifts" and "that" (page 2, line 20), by inserting ", 
other than gifts of food, lodging, transportation, or entertainment 
accepted as a guest,".

A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
AN ACT
relating to disclosure of certain business or financial relationships with certain local government officers; providing criminal penalties.