79R5839 MXM-D
[…] SECTION 7. Sections 363.251(e) and (f), Local Government Code, are amended to read as follows: (e) For a continuation referendum, the ballot shall be printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "Whether the ____________ (name of the political subdivision that created the district) Crime Control and Prevention District should be continued and the crime control and prevention district __________ (list each type of tax here) [sales and use tax] should be continued." (f) For a dissolution referendum, the ballot shall be printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "Whether the ____________ (name of the political subdivision that created the district) Crime Control and Prevention District should be dissolved and the crime control and prevention