BILL ANALYSIS
[…] Also, C.S.H.B. 2015 changes the heading of SECTION 1 Section 1215.002.  The original house bill read "Applicability of Chapter To Political Subdivisions; Applicability Of Other Law With Reference To Political Subdivisions".  This substitute changes the heading to now read "Applicability of Chapter To Governmental Entity; Applicability of Other Law With Reference To Governmental Entity".  The phrase "Health benefit plan issuer" as found in the original house bill, is continuously replaced with "Health insurance issuer" in C.S.H.B. 2015.