80R3867 MXM-D
[…] (2)  in the district.
       (c)  The election order shall provide for clerks as in county
elections and must specify:
             (1)  the date of the election;
             (2)  the location of the polling places;
             (3)  the form of ballot; and
             (4)  the presiding judge and alternate judge for each
polling place.
       (d)  The election order may provide that:
             (1)  the entire district is one election precinct; or
             (2)  the county election precincts be combined for the
election.  (Acts 62nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 872, Secs. 1A(b) (part), (d)
(part), 3(a) (part).)
       Sec.1070.154.BALLOT.  The ballot for the election shall be
printed to permit voting for or against the proposition:  "The
establishment of the Hansford County Hospital District with
extended boundaries and establishment of a hospital district tax at
a rate not to exceed 50 cents on the $100 valuation on all taxable
property in the extended boundaries of the hospital district that
is subject to hospital district taxation for hospital purposes."  
(Acts 62nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 872, Sec. 1A(b) (part).)
       Sec.1070.155.NOTICE OF ELECTION.  (a)  Notice of the
election shall be given by publishing once a week for two
consecutive weeks a substantial copy of the election order in a