80R6415 CLG-D
[…] accounting principles within the previous 13 months; and
               (2)  has been updated to reflect any material change in
  the seller's financial condition.  (Bus. & Com. Code, Sec. 41.156.)
         Sec. 51.157.  CONTENTS:  TRAINING DESCRIPTION.  If the
  seller promises training, the disclosure statement must contain a
  complete description of the training, including:
               (1)  the length of the training; and
               (2)  any costs of the training that the purchaser will
  be required to incur, including travel and lodging expenses.  (Bus. &
  Com. Code, Sec. 41.157.)
         Sec. 51.158.  CONTENTS:  SECURITY DESCRIPTION.  If the
  seller is required to obtain a bond or establish a trust account,
  the disclosure statement must contain one of the following
  statements, as applicable:
               (1)  "As required by Texas law, the seller has secured a
  bond issued by ______, a surety company authorized to do business in
  this state. Before signing a contract to purchase this business
  opportunity, you should confirm the bond's status with the surety
  company."; or
               (2)  "As required by Texas law, the seller has
  established a trust account with ______. Before signing a contract
  to purchase this business opportunity, you should confirm with the
  bank or savings institution the current status of the trust
  account."  (Bus. & Com.