80R6415 CLG-D
[…] governmental or private entity, to pay a fee as a condition of using
  any part of the Trans-Texas Corridor.
         (e)  If a public road is replaced or eliminated by the
  Trans-Texas Corridor and a facility used the right-of-way of that
  road under Chapter 161, 162, 163, or 181, Utilities Code, Chapter
  552 [402], Local Government Code, or Chapter 49, Water Code, the
  department may not require the owner of that facility to pay a fee
  as a condition of using a segment of the Trans-Texas Corridor for
  the location of a replacement facility.
               (29)  Section 40.002, Utilities Code, is amended to
  read as follows:
         Sec. 40.002.  DEFINITION.  For purposes of this chapter,
  "body vested with the power to manage and operate a municipally
  owned utility" means a body created in accordance with Section
  1502.070, Government Code, or Subchapter G, Chapter 552 [402],
  Local Government Code, or by municipal charter.
               (30)  Section 164.006, Utilities Code, is amended to
  read as follows: