| | | |
| | Metz, Albert (ADAPT of TX) |
|
| | |
| | Reyes, Paul (ADAPT & PACT) |
|
| | Saenz, Danny (ADAPT of Tx) |
|
| | Smith, Carole (Private Providers Association of Texas) |
|
| | Smith, Terral J. (Texas Legal Services Center- Facility Victim Program) |
|
| | Vasquez, Marie Lupe (Self and ADAPT/ PACT) |
|
| | Warner, Carrie (ADAPT & PACT) |
|
| | Wittie, David (Self and ADAPT of Texas 1339 Lamer Square Dr. #101 Austin Tx 78704) |
|
| | Young, Amy M. (Texas Council for Developmental Disabilities) |
|
| | | |
| Registering, but not testifying: |
|
| | Borel, Dennis (Coalition of Texans with Disabilities) |
|
| | |
| | Jonas, James (Coty of San Antonio- Councilwomen McNeal letter attached) |
|
| | |
| | Spiller, Lee (Citizens Commission on Human Rights) |
|
| | | |
| | Butter, Lora (Mission Road Developmental Center) |
|
| | Hernandez, Richard (EduCare Community Living) |
|
| | | |
| | Rodgers, Gene (ADAPT of Texas) |
|
| | | |
|
| | Gonzales, Fred (City of Somerset (Mayor)) |
|
| | | |
|
| | Blackwell, Jo (Prairie Acres/ Friona Heritage Estates) |
|
| | BURRIS, GRADY (Self and TAG MGT) |
|
| | Cayton, Marsha (Seven Acres Jewish Senior Care Services, Inc and the Jewish Federation of Texas) |
|
| | Christensen, Roque' (Plano Community Homes) |
|
| | Daniels, Derek (Texas Assisted Living Association 823 S. Congress # 230) |
|
| | GRAVES, TIM (TEXAS HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION) |
|
| | JOHNSON, PAULA (TEXAS SILVER-HAIRED LEGISLATURE) |
|
| | Linial, George (Texas Assn of Homes and Services for the Aging) |
|
| | Shelton, Charles A. (The Craig Methodist Retirement Community) |
|
| | Thomason, David (Texas Senior Advocacy Coalition) |
|
| | | |
| Registering, but not testifying: |
|
| | Fullbright, R.W. (Marbridge Foundation Inc) |
|
| | Johnson, Jane (Montgomery Lo/ Houston area TORCH) |
|
| | McCloskey, Amanda (AARP-Texas) |
|
| | Schoeneberg, Kathy ((TORCH) Tx. Organization of Residential Care Homes (Assited living)) |
|
| | | |
|
| | Hayes, Aaryce (Advocacy INC) |
|
| | |
| | | |
| Registering, but not testifying: |
|
| | HERMAN, GUY (Statutory Probate Courts of Texas) |
|
| | | |
|
| | Daniels, Derek (Texas Assisted Living Association) |
|
| | Gadberry, Gavin (Texas Health Care Association) |
|
| | Johnson, Jane (Montgomery Lo/ Houston areas TORCH) |
|
| | Schoeneberg, Kathy ((TORCH) Tx Organization of Residential Care Homes (Assisted Living)) |
|
| | Vasck, Heather (Texas Association For Home Care) |
|
| | | |
| | DURDEN, VERONDA (DEPARTMENT OF AGING AND DISABILITY SERVICES- REGULATORY SERVICES) |
|
| | Walte, Barry C. (Department of Aging and Disability Services) |
|
| | | |
| Registering, but not testifying: |
|
| | BUTLER, LORA (Mission Road Developmental Center) |
|
| | HERNANDEZ, RICHARD (EDUCARE COMMUNITY LIVING) |
|
| | SMITH, CAROLE (Private Providers Association of Texas) |
|
| | | |
| | Henry, Juanita (HHSC- Office of Inspector General) |
|
| | | |
|