Amend CSSB 3 (committee printing) as follows:
[…] to read as follows:
	(a)  After the expiration of the pilot project, the agency 
may review the pilot project based on the annual reports the agency 
receives from the board of trustees of participating school 
districts.  The agency may include the review of the pilot project 
in the comprehensive annual report required under Section 39.332
[39.182] that covers the 2010-2011 school year.
	(13)  In SECTION 21 of the bill, in proposed Section 
39.053(g-1)(2), Education Code (page 19, line 16), strike "and".
	(14)  In SECTION 21 of the bill, in proposed Section 
39.053(g-1)(4), Education Code (page 19, lines 19-21), strike 
"students who first enrolled in U.S. schools in grades 7 through 12 
as unschooled refugees or asylees per Section 39.027(a-2)" and 
substitute "students whose initial enrollment in a school in the 
United States in grades 7 through 12 was as unschooled refugees or 
asylees as defined by Section 39.027(a-2)".
	(15)  In SECTION 21 of the bill, in proposed Section 
39.053(g-1)(5), Education Code (page 19, line 24), strike 
"nonstudents" and substitute "not students".
	(16)  In SECTION 21 of the bill, in proposed Section 
39.054(e), Education Code (page 22, line 33), strike "the provision