| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Carroll, Stephen (Texas Energy Coalition), Houston, TX |
| | | Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association), Austin, TX |
| | | Moran, Scott (DFW Midstream, Empire Pipeline and the Law Firm of Burford and Ryburn) |
| | | Soard, Robert (Harris County), Houston, TX |
| | Registering, but not testifying: |
| | | | | Beck, Regan (Texas Farm Bureau), Austin, TX |
| | | Brown, Kirby (Texas Wildlife Association), San Antonio, TX |
| | | King-Fazio, Heather (Self), Cedar Park, TX |
| | | Skaggs, Jason (Tx and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Assoc.), Austin, TX |
| | | Williamson, Justin (Texas College Republicans), Georgetown, TX |
| | | | | Allday, Marty (Enbridge Energy and Copano Energy), Houston, TX |
| | | Brazaitis, Gregory (Energy Transfer Company), Houston, TX |
| | | Bresnen, Steve (North Harris County Regional Water Authority), Austin, TX |
| | | Carr, Mindy (Oncor Electric Delivery), Austin, TX |
| | | Crolemon, Kinnan (Shell Oil), Austin, TX |
| | | Dziuban, Colleen (DFW International Airport), DFW Airport, TX |
| | | Fish, Paige (ConocoPhillips), Austin, TX |
| | | Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products), Houston, TX |
| | | Gibbs, Gary (Southwestern Electric Power Company), Austin, TX |
| | | Gipson, Mark (Devon Energy), Ft. Worth, TX |
| | | Hughes, Gilbert (American Electric Power - Texas), Austin, TX |
| | | McBeath, Mark (Williams Companies), Houston, TX |
| | | Mcbeth, Kelly (Crosstex Energy, Martin Midstream, Prism Gas), Austin, TX |
| | | McCauley, Cindy (Lyondell Basell), Houston, TX |
| | | Messer, Bill (Chesapeake Energy Corp), Austin, TX |
| | | Miller, Robert (CITGO Petroleum Corporation), Austin, TX |
| | | Miller, Robert (EOG Resources), Austin, TX |
| | | Nugent, Patrick (Texas Pipeline Association), Austin, TX |
| | | Patterson, T. J. (City of Fort Worth), Ft. Worth, TX |
| | | Perry, Steve (Chevron USA), Austin, TX |
| | | Regan, Lisa (Texas Energy Coalition), Houston, TX |
| | | Ruckel, Grant (ONEOK), Austin, TX |
| | | Sander, Lindsay (KinderMorgan), Houston, TX |
| | | Seales, Terri (Falcon Gas Storage Company, Inc.), Austin, TX |
| | | Sebree, Ben (Texas Oil and Gas Association), Austin, TX |
| | | Tredway, CJ (Central Harris County Regional Water Authority), Austin, TX |
| | | Wall, Perrin (Centerpoint Energy), Austin, TX |
| | | Woodard, Shayne (Sunoco Logistics, DCP Midstream), Austin, TX |
| | Providing written testimony: |
| | | | | Igo, Shanna (Texas Municipal League), Austin, TX |
|
| |
| |