Amend CSSB 1504 (house committee printing) as follows:
[…] The criteria and thresholds for commingling under this subsection established by commission rule are binding on any criteria and thresholds that may be established by the Texas Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Compact Commission.
(6)  In SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 401.208(b)(2), Health and Safety Code (page 5, lines 19-20), strike "the result of using decay factors in revising curie capacity limits" and substitute "the calculation of radioactive decay related to the compact waste disposal facility and radiation dose assessments based on the curie capacity".
(7)  In SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 401.208(b)(3), Health and Safety Code (page 5, line 22), strike "and".
(8)  In SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 401.208(b)(4), Health and Safety Code (page 5, line 24), between "public" and the underlined period, insert:
; and