Amend CSSB 1504 (house committee printing) as follows:
[…] Amend CSSB 1504 (house committee printing) as follows:
(1)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 401.207(e), Health and Safety Code (page 3, line 17), strike "an average of".
(2)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 401.207(e), Health and Safety Code (page 3, lines 18-19), strike "annually over the first 10 years of disposal operations, with an annual limit of not more than 220,000 curies" and substitute "annually, except that in the first year the license holder may accept 220,000 curies".
(3)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, strike added Sections 401.207(f) and (g), Health and Safety Code (page 4, lines 1-15), and substitute:
(f)  Of the total initial licensed capacity of the compact waste disposal facility: