H.B. No. 2759
[…] (A)  the ward's or incapacitated person's death;
  or
                     (B)  the ward's or incapacitated person's 18th
  birthday; or
               (2)  the date provided by court order, which may not be
  later than the ward's or incapacitated person's 25th birthday.
         (b)  If the ward or incapacitated person for whom a
  management trust is created is not a minor, the trust terminates on:
               (1)  the date the court determines that continuing the
  trust is no longer in the ward's or incapacitated person's best
  interests, subject to Section 1301.202(c); or
               (2)  the ward's or incapacitated person's death. (Tex.
  Prob. Code, Sec. 870.)
         Sec. 1301.204.  DISTRIBUTION OF TRUST PROPERTY. Unless
  otherwise provided by the court, the trustee of a management trust
  shall:
               (1)  prepare a final account in the same form and manner
  that is required of a guardian under Sections 1204.101 and
  1204.102; and
               (2)  on court approval, distribute the principal or any
  undistributed income of the trust to:
                     (A)  the ward or incapacitated person when the
  trust terminates on the trust's own terms;
                     (B)  the successor trustee on appointment of a
  successor trustee; or
                     (C)  the representative of the deceased ward's or
  incapacitated person's estate on the ward's or incapacitated person's death.  (Tex. Prob. Code, Sec. 873.)
 
  CHAPTER 1302. POOLED TRUST SUBACCOUNTS
  Sec. 1302.001.  DEFINITIONS 
  Sec. 1302.002.  APPLICATION TO ESTABLISH SUBACCOUNT 
  Sec. 1302.003.  APPOINTMENT OF ATTORNEY AD LITEM 
  Sec. 1302.004.  ESTABLISHMENT OF SUBACCOUNT 
  Sec. 1302.005.  TERMS OF SUBACCOUNT