|  | AN ACT |
[…] |  | election ordered under this section. | 
      
        |  | Sec. 1073.352.  NOTICE OF ELECTION.  (a)  The board shall | 
      
        |  | give notice of an election under this subchapter by publishing a | 
      
        |  | substantial copy of the election order in a newspaper with general | 
      
        |  | circulation in the district once a week for two consecutive weeks. | 
      
        |  | (b)  The first publication must appear not later than the | 
      
        |  | 35th day before the date set for the election. | 
      
        |  | Sec. 1073.353.  BALLOT.  The ballot for an election under | 
      
        |  | this subchapter must be printed to permit voting for or against the | 
      
        |  | proposition:  "The dissolution of the North Runnels County Hospital | 
      
        |  | District and the creation of the Runnels County Hospital District, | 
      
        |  | providing for the imposition of an ad valorem tax at a rate not to | 
      
        |  | exceed ____ cents (insert any rate not to exceed 75 cents) on each | 
      
        |  | $100 valuation of taxable property in Runnels County, and providing | 
      
        |  | for the transfer to and assumption by the Runnels County Hospital | 
      
        |  | District of all outstanding bonds and other obligations issued for | 
      
        |  | hospital purposes by the North Runnels County Hospital District, | 
      
        |  | Runnels County, and any part of a municipality located in Runnels | 
      
        |  | County, and the transfer of the existing North Runnels County | 
      
        |  | Hospital District's assets to the Runnels County Hospital | 
      
        |  | District." | 
      
        |  | Sec. 1073.354.  ELECTION RESULTS.  (a)  The board shall find | 
      
        |  | that the district is dissolved if: | 
      
        |  | (1)  a majority of the votes in an election under this |