82R8594 KLA/YDB-D
[…] SECTION 3.18.  Section 2054.158, Government Code, is amended
  to read as follows:
         Sec. 2054.158.  QUALITY ASSURANCE TEAM. The state auditor,
  comptroller, attorney general, Legislative Budget Board, and
  department shall:
               (1)  create a quality assurance team to perform the
  duties specified in this chapter and other law; and
               (2)  specify in writing the responsibilities of the
  state auditor, comptroller, attorney general, Legislative Budget
  Board, and department in performing the duties.
         SECTION 3.19.  Section 2151.0041(c), Government Code, is
  amended to read as follows:
         (c)  Unless otherwise provided by the legislature by law, on
  September 1, 2013:
               (1)  the powers and duties transferred to the
  comptroller under Section 2151.004(d) and under House Bill 3560,
  Acts of the 80th Legislature, Regular Session, 2007, are
  transferred to the Texas Facilities Commission;
               (2)  a reference in law to the comptroller relating to a
  power or duty transferred under this subsection means the Texas
  Facilities Commission;
               (3)  a rule or form adopted by the comptroller relating
  to a power or duty transferred under this subsection is a rule or
  form of the Texas Facilities Commission and remains in effect until
  altered by the commission;
               (4)  all obligations, contracts, proceedings, cases,
  negotiations, funds, and employees of the comptroller relating to a
  power or duty transferred under this subsection are transferred to
  the Texas Facilities Commission;
               (5)  all property and records in the custody of the
  comptroller relating to a power or duty transferred under this
  subsection and all funds appropriated by the legislature for
  purposes related to a power or duty transferred under this
  subsection are transferred to the Texas Facilities Commission; and
               (6)  Section 122.0011, Human Resources Code, and the
  following provisions of the Government Code expire:
                     (A)  Sections 2151.004(c) and (d);
                     (B)  Section 2155.0011;
                     (C)  [Section 2155.086;
                     [(D)  Section 2155.087;
                     [(E)]  Section 2156.0011;
                     (D) [(F)]  Section 2157.0011;
                     (E) [(G)]  Section 2158.0011;
                     (F) [(H)]  Section 2161.0011;
                     (G) [(I)]  Section 2163.0011;
                     (H) [(J)]  Section 2170.0011;