Amend CSSB 7 (Senate Committee Printing) as follows:
[…] (22)  In the recital to SECTION 2.02 of the bill (page 9, line 62), strike "and 533.00253" and substitute "533.00253, and 533.00254".
(23)  In SECTION 2.02 of the bill, in added Section 533.00253(a), Government Code (page 11, between lines 31 and 32), add the following appropriately numbered subdivision and renumber existing subdivisions accordingly:
( )  "Advisory committee" means the STAR Kids Managed Care Advisory Committee established under Section 533.00254.
(24)  In SECTION 2.02 of the bill, in added Section 533.00253(b), Government Code (page 11, line 41), between "shall" and "establish", insert ", in consultation with the advisory committee and the Children's Policy Council established under Section 22.035, Human Resources Code,".
(25)  In SECTION 2.02 of the bill, in added Section 533.00253(c), Government Code (page 12, lines 3 and 4), strike "or a portion".
(26)  In SECTION 2.02 of the bill, immediately following added Section 533.00253(d), Government Code (page 12, between lines 12 and 13), insert the following: