H.B. No. 3102
[…] the state party's Internet website.
         SECTION 9.  Section 163.006(a), Election Code, is amended to
  read as follows:
         (a)  A rule on electoral affairs that is to become effective
  in a year in which the party will hold precinct conventions under
  this title must be filed with the secretary of state and posted on
  the party's Internet website not later than the 30th day before the
  date the party convenes its earliest [of convening the] precinct
  conventions. The secretary of state may extend this deadline for
  good cause.
         SECTION 10.  Section 171.0221(b), Election Code, is amended
  to read as follows:
         (b)  The county chair shall prepare a document that shall be
  posted [sign] that states: "Pursuant to Section 171.0221, Election
  Code, (insert name of unopposed candidate for precinct chair), if
  otherwise eligible, shall be declared elected to the office of
  precinct chair at the time of the local canvass." The county chair
  or entity contracted to hold the election shall distribute copies
  of the document [sign] to the presiding judge of the election
  precinct with the other election supplies. An election officer
  shall post the document [sign] in one or more locations in the