WITNESS LIST
Urban Affairs Committee
May 1, 2013 - 10:30 AM or upon final adjourn./recess
For:
Higgins, Mike (Texas State Association of Fire Fighters)
Against:
Drain, Ed (City of Plano)
Mueller, Laura (Texas Municipal League)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Alvarado, Aidan (Self; Laredo Firefighters Assocition Local 872)
Hinds, Jack (Stephenville Professional Fire Fighters Association)
Villarreal, Johnny (Houston professional fire fighters local 341)
Against:
Anderson, Jessica (Texas Police Chiefs Association)
Fisseler, Dale (City of Waco)
Jones, James (San Antonio Police Department)
Patterson, TJ (City of Fort Worth)
For:
Higgins, Mike (Texas State Association of Fire Fighters)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Alvarado, Aidan (Self; Laredo Firefighters Assocition Local 872)
Hinds, Jack (Stephenville Professional Fire Fighters Association)
For:
Sharp, Kent (Self; Gainesville Economic Development Corp)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Gonzalez, Daniel (Texas association of realtors)
Thomas, Chelsey (Texas Association of Realtors)
Against:
Nobles, Amanda (Kilgore economic development corporation)
Quinn, CEcD, Dave (Self; Texas Economic Development Council)
Schwab, Carlton (Texas Economic Development Council)
For:
Clark, Mark (Houston Police Officers' Union)
1
WITNESS LIST
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Alvarado, Aidan (Self; Laredo Firefighters Association Local 872)
Higgins, Mike (Texas State Association of Fire Fighters)
Villarreal, Johnny (Houston professional fire fighters local 341)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Alvarado, Aidan (Self; Laredo Firefighters Association Local 872)
Higgins, Mike (Texas State Association of Fire Fighters)
Nicks, Bob (Austin firefighters association)
Villarreal, Johnny (Houston professional fire fighters local 341)
Registering, but not testifying:
Against:
Mueller, Laura (Texas Municipal League)
For:
Baker, Edwin (Self; South Texas Fire Chiefs Association, Wilson County,)
Barron, Chris (State Firemen's & Fire Marshals' Association)
Against:
Higgins, Mike (Texas State Association of Fire Fighters)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Nicks, Bob (Austin firefighters association)
Patterson, TJ (City of Fort Worth)
Against:
Alvarado, Aidan (Self; Laredo Firefighters Assiciation Local 872)
Hinds, Jack (Stephenville Professional Fire Fighters Association)
Villarreal, Johnny (Houston professional fire fighters local 341)
For:
Schulle, Jr., Gerhardt (Proffessional Roofing Standards Council)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Chatron, Michael (AGC Texas Building Branch)
Fisher, Jon (Associated Builders and Contractors of Texas)
2
WITNESS LIST
For:
Lancaster, David (Texas Society of Architects)
Against:
Clark, James (Garland Industries)
Mellott, Joseph (The Garland Company)
Mueller, Laura (Texas Municipal League)
For:
LaRue, Ryan (SKLaw)
3