By: Capriglione H.B. No. 4209
[…] practicable any dilution or unfair results to existing
  participants, including the sale of portfolio holdings [shall be
  sold   as necessary] to attempt to maintain the ratio between 0.995
  and 1.005."
         "(h)  To maintain eligibility to receive funds from and
  invest funds on behalf of an entity under this chapter, an
  investment pool must be continuously rated no lower than the
  highest liquidity rating given to United States Treasury
  obligations [AAA or AAA m or at an equivalent rating] by at least
  one nationally recognized rating service."
         SECTION 9.  Section 2256.019, Government Code, is amended to
  read as follows:
         "A public funds investment pool must be continuously rated no
  lower than the highest liquidity rating given to United States
  Treasury obligations [AAA or AAA m or at an equivalent rating] by at
  least one nationally recognized rating service."
         SECTION 10.  Chapter 2256, Government Code, is amended by
  adding a new section 2256.02015, to read as follows:
         "Sec. 2256.02015.  Authorized Investments: Eligible
  Entities.
         (a)  An eligible entity may enter into hedging contracts, and