WITNESS LIST
HOUSE COMMITTEE REPORT
State & Federal Power & Responsibility, Select Committee
March 12, 2015 - 10:30 AM or upon final adjourn./recess
For :
Adkins, Allen (Self; Convention of states project)
Bedford, Arthur (Self; Convention of states)
Brown, Scott (Self)
Colbert, Tamara (Self; The convention of states project)
Diggs, Ronald (Self)
Dowdy, Tom (Self; Convention of states project)
Galloway, Jack (Self; Americans for Integrity in Government)
Glacy, Donald (Self; Convention of States Project)
Goff, Gary (Self; Convention of States)
Green, Rick (Self)
Harry, Martin (Self; Texas convention of states project)
Hodson, Paul (Self; Convention of States)
Kriewaldt-Roth, Melanie (Self)
Lugo, Karen (Self)
Mast, Tom (Self; Convention of states)
Molina, Efren (Self; Convention of States)
Peery, Robert (Self; Convention of states)
Richter, Douglas (Self)
Rockett, Christopher (Self; Convention of States)
Rodriguez, Viviano (Self; San Antonio Tea Party)
Sasscer, Ryan (Self)
Schlech, Barry (Self)
Tangeman, Allison (Self; Convention of states project)
Tharp, Allen (Self; San antonio tea party & convention of states project)
Valliant, Susan (Self; The convention of states project)
Whisenhunt, Wes (Self; The convention of states project)
Against :
Ford, Davis (Self)
Kuchar, Frank (Self)
Roland, Jon (Self)
Sagebiel, Obert sagebiel (Self; John birch society.)
Spellerberg, Shirley (Denton County Republican Assembly)
Registering, but not testifying:
For :
Allen, Ray (Self; Shadowsoft/Bruce Stringfellow)
Campbell, Sharon (Self)
Dallman, Mark (Self)
Earhart, Karen (Self)
Ellerkamp, Mike (Self; Convention of States Project)
Hopper, Stephen (Self)
Juhasz, Joann (Self; Stan antonio tea party)
Krebs, Donald (Self)
Lamping, Paul (Self)
Lindsay, Thomas (Texas public policy foundation)
Lyon, Andrew (Self)
Maness, Francine (Self; San antonio tea party)
Morgan, Nathan (Self)
Against :
Barnett, Cindy (Denton County Republican Assembly)
Brown, Kathleen (Self; Central Texas Tea Party)
1
WITNESS LIST
HOUSE COMMITTEE REPORT
State & Federal Power & Responsibility, Select Committee
Carlson, Pat (Self; Texas Eagle Forum)
Carter, David (Self; John Birch Society)
Carter, Janice (Self; John Birch Society)
Ckodre, Norlene (Self; John birch society)
Harless, Barbara (Self; North Texas Citizens Lobby)
Holt, Kelly (Self; The new american)
Lamontagne, Barbara (Self)
Pacheco, Michael (Texas Farm Bureau)
Smith, Wilma (Self; John birch society)
Snider, Richard (Self)
Vining, Eric (Denton County Republican Assembly)
Vining, Eric (Denton County Republican Assembly)
2