By: Bettencourt, et al. S.B. No. 1
[…] located, an e-mail address at which the taxing unit is capable of
  receiving written comments regarding the proposed tax rate of the
  taxing unit.
         (c)  The address of the Internet website at which the
  information contained in the database may be found must be in the
  form "(insert name of county in which appraisal district is
  established)CountyTaxRates.gov" or a substantially similar form.
         (d)  The database must provide a link to the Internet website
  used by each taxing unit in which the property is located to post
  the information described by Section 26.18.  The link must be
  preceded by the following statement:
  "Click on the name of the taxing unit for the following information
  about the taxing unit:
               "(1)  the names of and contact information for each
  member of the governing body of the taxing unit;
               "(2)  the budget proposed or adopted for the current
  year and the budgets for the preceding two years, as well as an
  analysis of the change in the budget from year to year;
               "(3)  the amount of property tax revenue budgeted for