Amend CSHB 4180 as follows:
[…] (2)  the record vote of each member of the commissioners court by name voting on the adoption of the budget;
(3)  the county property tax rates for the preceding fiscal year, and each county property tax rate that has been adopted or calculated for the current fiscal year, including:
(A)  the property tax rate;
(B)  the no-new-taxes [effective] tax rate;
(C)  the no-new-taxes [effective] maintenance and operations tax rate;
(D)  the rollback tax rate; and
(E)  the debt rate; and
(4)  the total amount of county debt obligations.
SECTION ____.  Section 111.068(c), Local Government Code, is amended to read as follows:
(c)  An adopted budget must contain a cover page that includes:
(1)  one of the following statements in 18-point or larger type that accurately describes the adopted budget:
(A)  "This budget will raise more revenue from property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total dollar amount of increase), which is a (insert percentage increase) percent increase from last year's budget. The property tax revenue to be raised from new property added to the tax roll this year is (insert amount computed by multiplying the proposed tax rate by the value of new property added to the roll).";
(B)  "This budget will raise less revenue from property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total dollar amount of decrease), which is a (insert percentage decrease) percent decrease from last year's budget.