86R3750 SMH-F
[…] (3)  the county property tax rates for the preceding
  fiscal year, and each county property tax rate that has been adopted
  or calculated for the current fiscal year, including:
                     (A)  the property tax rate;
                     (B)  the no-new-revenue [effective] tax rate;
                     (C)  the no-new-revenue [effective] maintenance
  and operations tax rate;
                     (D)  the rollback tax rate; and
                     (E)  the debt rate; and
               (4)  the total amount of county debt obligations.
         SECTION 27.  Section 111.039(d), Local Government Code, is
  amended to read as follows:
         (d)  An adopted budget must contain a cover page that
  includes:
               (1)  one of the following statements in 18-point or
  larger type that accurately describes the adopted budget:
                     (A)  "This budget will raise more revenue from
  property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total
  dollar amount of increase), which is a (insert percentage increase)
  percent increase from last year's budget.  The property tax revenue
  to be raised from new property added to the tax roll this year is
  (insert amount computed by multiplying the proposed tax rate by the
  value of new property added to the roll).";
                     (B)  "This budget will raise less revenue from
  property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total
  dollar amount of decrease), which is a (insert percentage decrease)
  percent decrease from last year's budget.  The property tax revenue