86R3750 SMH-F
[…] Section 45.105(e) or former Section 20.48(e) [20.48 of this code]
  in the last dedication before the divestment. In subsequent years,
  the tax rate of the junior college district is subject to Section
  26.07, Tax Code.
         SECTION 24.  Section 403.302(o), Government Code, is amended
  to read as follows:
         (o)  The comptroller shall adopt rules governing the conduct
  of the study after consultation with the comptroller's property tax
  administration advisory board [Comptroller's Property Value Study
  Advisory Committee].
         SECTION 25.  Section 102.007(d), Local Government Code, is
  amended to read as follows:
         (d)  An adopted budget must contain a cover page that
  includes:
               (1)  one of the following statements in 18-point or
  larger type that accurately describes the adopted budget:
                     (A)  "This budget will raise more revenue from
  property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total
  dollar amount of increase), which is a (insert percentage increase)
  percent increase from last year's budget.  The property tax revenue
  to be raised from new property added to the tax roll this year is
  (insert amount computed by multiplying the proposed tax rate by the
  value of new property added to the roll).";
                     (B)  "This budget will raise less revenue from
  property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total
  dollar amount of decrease), which is a (insert percentage decrease)
  percent decrease from last year's budget.  The property tax revenue