This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
[…] determined under Section 26.08, Tax Code, using the certified
  appraisal roll.
         (3)  In SECTION 1.008 of the bill, in added Section
  45.003(d-1), Education Code, strike "for the 2019 tax year exceeds
  $1.04" and substitute "excluding the district's current debt rate
  under Section 26.08(n)(1)(C), Tax Code, for the 2019 tax year is
  equal to or exceeds $0.97".
         (4)  In SECTION 1.008 of the bill, in added Section
  45.003(d-1), Education Code, between "rate" and the underlined
  period, insert ", excluding the district's current debt rate under
  Section 26.08(n)(1)(C), Tax Code".
         (5)  In SECTION 1.009 of the bill, in added Section
  45.0032(d), Education Code, between "rollback tax rate" and "for",
  insert ", excluding the district's current debt rate under Section
  26.08(n)(1)(C), Tax Code,".
         (6)  In SECTION 1.038 of the bill, in transferred,
  redesignated, and amended Section 48.202(a), Education Code, in
  each place that it appears in Section 48.202(a), between [42.2521]
  and the comma, insert "or by the quotient of the value of "DPV" as