A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
[…] | 
           
			 | 
        form "(insert name of county in which appraisal district is  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        established)CountyTaxRates.gov" or a substantially similar form. | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
               (d)  The database must provide a link to the Internet website  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        used by each taxing unit in which the property is located to post  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        the information described by Section 26.18.  The link must be  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        preceded by the following statement: | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        "Click on the name of the taxing unit for the following information  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        about the taxing unit: | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
                     "(1)  the names of and contact information for each  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        member of the governing body of the taxing unit; | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
                     "(2)  the budget proposed or adopted for the current  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 | 
        year and the budgets for the preceding two years, as well as an  | 
      
      
        | 
           
			 |