WITNESS LIST
Senate Committee Report
Natural Resources & Economic Development
April 24, 2019 - 8:00 AM
FOR:
Harpole, Kerry Water Management Advisor (Marathon Oil Co), Houston, TX
John, Tintera (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers), Austin, TX
Sebree, Ben (also providing written testimony) (Chevron USA), Austin, TX
AGAINST:
Crain, Robert Evp (Texas pacific land trust), Midland, TX
Dobbs, Micheal (also providing written testimony) (Texas Pacific Land Trust), Houston,
TX
Fitzsimons, Joseph (Self; Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Association), San
Antonio, TX
Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn.), Karnes City, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
FOR:
Brown, Jay (Concho Resources), Austin, TX
Bulcao, Paula (BP America, Inc.), Austin, TX
Carlile, Jimmy (Self; Fasken Oil and Ranch), Midland, TX
Fore, Delbert VP (Enterprise Products), Houston/TX, TX
Gipson, Mark (Pioneer Natural Resources), Irving, TX
Hutchens, Mia Manager of Government Affairs (Texas Association of Business), Austin,
TX
Johnson, Morgan Attorney (Endeavor Energy Resources LP), Austin, TX
Landin, Taylor Senior VP (Greater Houston Partnership), Houston, TX
Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association), Austin, TX
Madru, Betsy (Diamondback Energy), Austin, TX
Maxwell, Amy Attorney (Guidon Energy), Austin, TX
Miller, Lindsey (Anadarko Petroleum Corporation), Austin, TX
Minick, Stephen Director, Govt Affairs (Republic Services), Austin, TX
Paylor, Ryan Director of Government Affairs (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty
Owners Association), Austin, TX
Perry, Steve State Government Affairs Manager (Chevron USA), Austin, TX
Reed, Cyrus Conservation director (Lone star chapter sierra club), Austin, TX
Sellers, Tom (ConocoPhillips), Austin, TX
Spreen, Lauren (Apache Corporation), Austin, TX
Staples, Todd (Texas Oil and Gas Association), Austin, TX
Stevens, Bill Consultant (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers), Austin, TX
Stevens, Bill Consultant (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association), Austin,
TX
Strama, Keith (ExxonMobil), Austin, TX
Vickery, Mark (Texas Association of Manufacturers), Austin, TX
Weber, Jamie (Parsley Energy, SM Energy, EOG Resources), Austin, TX
1
WITNESS LIST
Senate Committee Report
Natural Resources & Economic Development
Wisdom, Christina (Occidental Petroleum), Austin, TX
AGAINST:
Bremer, Jennifer Executive Director (Texas Land & Mineral Owners Association),
Austin, TX
Howard, Robert (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn.), Austin, TX
Maley, Charles (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn), Crawford, TX
Turner, Robert (Texas poultry federation), Voss, TX
Turner, Robert (Texas sheep and goat raisers assn), Voss, TX
Yeates, David (Texas Wildlife Association), San Antonio, TX
ON:
Reed, Cyrus Conservation director (Lone star vhapter sierra club), Austin, TX
Savage, Leslie Chief Geologist (Railroad Commission of Texas), Austin, TX
2