This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                              WITNESS LIST

              HJR 4

              Senate Committee Report

              Water & Rural Affairs

              May 13, 2019 - 11:00 AM or upon adjournment/recess

                       Registering, but not testifying:

                        FOR:

                                          Booth, Michael    (Self) , Austin, TX

                                          Camacho, Priscilla   SVP, Public Policy  (Dallas Regional Chamber), Dallas, TX

                                          Delisi, Deirdre    (San Antonio Chamber of Commerce), Austin, TX

                                          Fitzsimmons Sledge, Shauna    (San Antonio River Authority), Austin, TX

                                          Floerke Gouak, Sarah    (Lower Colorado River Authority), Austin, TX

                                          Hale, J.D.    (Texas Association of Builders), Austin, TX

                                          Harward, Heather    (Texas Water Supply Partners), Austin, TX

                                          Hutchens, Mia   Manager of Government Affairs  (Texas Association of Business), Austin,

                                          TX

                                          Landin, Taylor   Senior VP  (Greater Houston Partnership), Houston, TX

                                          Lieberknecht, Chloe    (The Nature Conservancy), Austin, TX

                                          Park, Joey    (Texas Agriculture Land Trust), Austin, TX

                                          Phillips, Matt   Legislative and Governmental Affairs Manager  (Brazos River Authority),

                                          Waco, TX

                                          Reed, Cyrus   Conservation director  (Lone star chapter sierra club), Austin, TX

                                          Reed, Ender   Legislative Coordinator  (Harris County Commissioners Court), Houston,

                                          TX

                                          Robbins, Dean   General Manager  (Texas Water Conservation Assn.), Austin, TX

                                          Satterwhite, Kent   General Manager  (Self; Canadian River Municipal Water Authority),

                                          Sanford, TX

                                          Spence, Logan    (Harris Plus Flood Solutions), Austin, TX

                                          Steinbach, Stacey    (Texas Water Conservation Association), Austin, TX

                                          Sugg, Paul   Legislative Manager  (Texas Association of Counties), Austin, TX

                                          Villareal, Gabriela    (Texas Conference of Urban Counties), Austin, TX

                                          Yancy, Justin   President  (Texas Business Leadership Council), Austin, TX

                        ON:

                                          Lavin, Amanda   Asst EA  (Tx Water Development Board), Austin, TX

                                                                                         1