S.B. No. 1
[…] on the ground of involuntary civil commitment, the address of the
  facility operated by or under contract with the Texas Civil
  Commitment Office or of a person related to the applicant within the
  degree of consanguinity described by Subdivision (3).
         (b-1)  A person may use the number of a driver's license,
  election identification certificate, or personal identification
  card that has expired for the purpose of fulfilling the requirement
  under Subsection (a)(1-a) if the license or identification is
  otherwise valid.
         SECTION 5.03.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, as
  effective September 1, 2021, is amended to read as follows:
         (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
  voting ballot must include:
               (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
  statement: "I certify that the information given in this
  application is true, and I understand that giving false information
  in this application is a crime.";
               (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
  offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
               (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
  registration number and county election precinct of registration,