87R10932 TSS-D
[…] Chapter 37, Penal Code, or Section 63.0013 for a false statement or
  false information on a document executed under this section.
         (e)  Section 63.0101(c) applies to documentation provided
  under this section.
         (f)  A legible photograph or copy of solely the side of a
  driver's license, election identification certificate, or personal
  identification card issued to a person by the Department of Public
  Safety displaying the person's photograph is sufficient to meet the
  requirement for identification prescribed by Subsection
  (a)(1-a)(A).
         SECTION 2.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended to
  read as follows:
         (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
  voting ballot must include:
               (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
  statement: "I certify that the information given in this
  application is true, and I understand that giving false information
  in this application is a crime.";
               (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
  offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
               (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
  registration number and county election precinct of registration,