This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Finance

            February 11, 2021 9:00 AM

            SB 1

                  ON:

                                 Charles, Alfonso  Judge - 124th District and Presiding Judge 10th Region  (also providing

                                 written testimony) (Conference of Presiding Judges), Long View, TX

                                 Chote, Jack K.  Executive Director, Special Prosecution Unit  (also providing written

                                 testimony) (Special Prosecution Unit), Huntsville, TX

                                 Craven, Lisa  Deputy Comptroller/Chief of Staff, CPA  (also providing written testimony)

                                 (C.P.A.), Austin, TX

                                 Dziuk, George L.  Budget Analyst  (also providing written testimony) (Legislative Budget

                                 Board)

                                 Habersham, Jacqueline  Executive Director  (also providing written testimony) (State

                                 Commission on Judicial Conduct)

                                 Hadley, Bryan  Analyst  (also providing written testimony) (Legislative Budget Board)

                                 Hecht, Nathan L.  Chief Justice  (also providing written testimony) (Supreme Court of

                                 Texas)

                                 Heimlich, Ed  Retired  (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Austin

                                 Keller, Sharon  Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals  (also providing written

                                 testimony) (Court of Criminal Appeals), Austin

                                 Molleur, Megan  Grant Attorney & Administrator  (also providing written testimony) (Court

                                 of Criminal Appeals), Austin, TX

                                 Propp, Dale  Director, State Law Library  (also providing written testimony) (State Law

                                 Library)

                                 Slayton, David  Administrative Director  (also providing written testimony) (Office of Court

                                 Administration, Texas Judicial Council), Austin, TX

                                 Soule, Stacey M.  State Prosecuting Attorney  (also providing written testimony) (Office of

                                 State Prosecuting Attorney)

                                 Sudderth, Bonnie  Chief Justice, Second Court of Appeals  (also providing written

                                 testimony) (The 14 Courts of Appeal)

                                 Wolff, Benjamin  Director  (also providing written testimony) (Office of Capital and

                                 Forensic Writs), Austin

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  ON:

                                 Crabtree, Kathryn  Staff Services Officer (State Commission on Judicial Conduct)

                                 Hodges, Clarissa  General Counsel (2nd Court of Appeals)

                                 Spisak, Debra  Clerk (2nd Court of Appeals), Colleyville, TX

                  Providing written testimony:

                  FOR:

                                 Graves, Anthony   (Self), Houston, TX

                  ON:

                                 Kepple, Robert  Director (Texas District  & County Attorneys Association), Austin