This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Jurisprudence

            March 25, 2021 9:00 AM

            SB 3

                  FOR:

                                 Bennett, Brent  Policy Director, Life Powered  (also providing written testimony) (Texas

                                 Public Policy Foundation), Austin, TX

                                 Buntin, David  SUP Thermon Heat Tracing (Thermon), Austin, TX

                                 Garza, Rudy  Chief Customer Engagement Officer  (also providing written testimony) (DPS

                                 Energy), San Antonio, TX

                                 Nasi, Michael  Counsel (South Texas Electric Cooperative (STEC)), Austin, TX

                                 Reed, Cyrus  Interim Director  (also providing written testimony) (Lone Star Chapter Sierra

                                 Club), Austin, TX

                                 Webkixg, Catherine  General Counsel (Team (Texas Energy Assoc. Marketers)), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Brannon, Michelle  Mother of Will Brannon  (also providing written testimony)  (Self),

                                 Hallsville, TX

                                 Brannon, Stan  Will Brannon's Father  (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Hallsville,

                                 TX

                                 Clark, Jeffrey  President  (also providing written testimony) (Advanced Power Alliance),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Coleman, Katie  (Texas Association of Manufacturers), Austin, TX

                                 Harvey, Julia  Director (Texas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.), Austin, TX

                                 Jewell, Michael  Attorney (Octopus Energy North America), Austin, TX

                                 Richmond, Michele  Executive Director (Texas Competitive Power Advocates),

                                 Pflugerville, TX

                                 Staples, Todd  President (Texas Oil and Gas Association), Austin, TX

                                 Urban, JP  SR. VP (DECT), Austin, TX

                                 Yu, Joel  Director of Regulatory & Legislative Affairs  (also providing written testimony)

                                 (Enchanted Rock), Houston, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Keene, Russ  Executive Director (Texas Public Power Assn.), Austin, TX

                                 Parkinson, Thomas   (Self), San Antonio, TX

                                 Wynn, Monty  (Texas Municipal League), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Coffee, Jennifer  General Counsel (Texas Pipeline Association (TPA)), Austin, TX

                                 Crawford, Corey  CFO (Railroad Commission), Austin, TX

                                 Dubiel, Nathaniel  Attorney (Railroad Commission), Austin, TX

                                 Dubois, Paul  Assistant Director, Technical Permitting, Oil & Gas (Railroad Commission),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Evarts, Mark  Director oversight section (Railroad Comm.), Austin, TX

                                 Gleeson, Thomas  Executive Director (Public Utility Commission of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Kidd, Nim  Chief of the Texas Division of Emergency Management (TDEM), Austin, TX

                                 Ogelman, Kenan  Vice President, Commercial Operations (ERCOT), Austin, TX

                                 Rickerson, Woody  Vice President, Grid Planning and Operations (ERCOT), Austin, TX

                                 Schoch, Alexander C  General Counsel (Railroad Commission), Austin, TX