This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Water, Agriculture & Rural Affairs

            May 10, 2022 9:00 AM

            Water Supply

                  FOR:

                                 Frazier, Kyle  (Texas desalination association), Austin, TX

                                 Murphy, James Lee  General Counsel  (Self; America First Committee PAC), Alamo

                                 Heights, TX

                                 Walden, Steven  (Texas Section American Water Works Assn), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Lyde, Jeff  Sheriff (Clay County), Henrietta, TX

                  ON:

                                 Campbell, Mike  County Judge (Clay County), Henrietta, TX

                                 Clark, Deborah  Property Owner and Director  (Self; TSCRA TWA TSC), Henrietta, TX

                                 Deeds, Neil   (Self), Austin, TX

                                 DeGomez, John P.  Rancher-Attorney  (Self), Lexington, TX

                                 Esparza, Michael  City Manager City of Alice (City of Alice), Alice, TX

                                 Fowler, Perry  Executive Director (Texas Water Infrastructure Network (TXWIN)), Austin,

                                 TX

                                 Hardy, Don   (Self), Lexington, TX

                                 Heaton, Kermit  Mr  (Self), Paige, TX

                                 Ice, Lauren  Attorney (Umhaill Valley Ranch), Austin, TX

                                 McKee, Nancy  Landowner  (Self), Lexington, Tx, TX

                                 McKinnon, Temple  Director, Water Supply Planning (Texas Water Development Board),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Nygren, Kim  Deputy Director (TCEQ), Austin, TX

                                 Pyle, Alan  Founder & CEO  (Self), San Antonio, TX

                                 Rhodes, William  Self  (Self), Tx, TX

                                 Sadlier, Robert  Deputy Director (TCEQ), Austin, TX

                                 Walker, Jeff  Executive Administrator (Texas Water Development Board), Austin, TX

                                 Walker, Jennifer  Deputy Director, Texas Coast and Water Program (National Wildlife

                                 Federation), Austin, TX

                                 Whiting, Richard  (Seven Seas Water), Tampa, FL

                                 Wier, Andrew   (Self; Simsboro Aqufer Water Defense Fund [SAWDF]), Bastrop, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  ON:

                                 Birch, Erich  Attorney  (Self; Lake Conroe Association), Round Rock, TX

                                 Mckee, Nancy  Landowner  (Self), Lexington, TX

                                 Ortiz, Alex  (Sierra Club), Austin, TX

            Water Utility Infrastructure

                  ON:

                                 Baker, Toby  Executive Director (TCEQ), Austin, TX

                                 Gleeson, Thomas  Executive Director (Public Utility Commission of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Goshen, Danielle  Policy Specialist/Counsel (National Wildlife Federation), Austin, TX

                                 Hermitte, Sam Marie  Asst. DEA, Water Science & Conservation (Texas Water

                                 Development Board), Austin, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Water, Agriculture & Rural Affairs

            May 10, 2022 9:00 AM

                                 Kirkle, Sarah  Director of Policy & Legislative Affairs (Texas Water Conservation

                                 Association), Austin, TX

                                 Knobloch, Jason  (Texas Rural Water Association), Austin, TX

                                 Mazur, Jeremy  Senior Policy Advisor  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Pena, Jessica  DEA, Water Supply & Infrastructure (Texas Water Development Board),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Walker, Jeff  Executive Administrator (Texas Water Development Board), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  ON:

                                 Fowler, Perry  Executive Director (Texas Water Infrastructure Network (TXWIN)), Austin,

                                 TX

                                 Heaton, Kermit  Mr  (Self), Paige, TX

                                 Kirkle, Sarah  Director of Policy & Legislative Affairs (Texas Water Conservation

                                 Association), Austin, TX

                                 Ortiz, Alex  (Sierra Club), Austin, TX

                                 Rubinstein, Carlos   (Self; Anser Advisory), Austin, TX